Jon Stewart's primary photo
Jon Stewart (I)
Producer | Writer | Actor
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
Won 22 Primetime Emmys. Another 18 wins & 73 nominations
Born
Nov 28, 1962 (age 54)
Height
5' 7" (1.70m)
Birthplace
New York City, New York, USA
Nicknames
Lefty, Soupy, Poochy, Susceptible Boy, Stew Beef
Projects in Development (1)
Past Film & Video (23)
Past Television (69)
Self (176)
Archive Footage (57)
Domestic gross includes USA and Canada.
Contacts (4) Company Representatives
  • Company
    Executive Producer (Executive)
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

  • Manager
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent Literary
    Subscribers Only
  • Talent Agent Personal Appearance
    Subscribers Only
News

Back to Top