George Plimpton's primary photo
George Plimpton (I)
Actor | Writer | Camera and Electrical Department
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
1 nomination
Born
Mar 18, 1927 (died Sep 26, 2003)
Height
6' 4" (1.93m)
Birthplace
New York City, New York, USA
Nickname
Prince of Cameos
Past Film & Video (24)
Past Television (20)
Self (56)
Archive Footage (6)
No contacts listed.
News

Back to Top