Timothy Busfield's primary photo
Timothy Busfield
Actor | Producer | Director
STARmeter: See rank
Known For
Awards
Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 5 nominations
Born
Jun 12, 1957 (age 60)
Height
5' 10" (1.78m)
Birthplace
Lansing, Michigan, USA
AKA
Tim Busfield
Nickname
Tim
Age Range *
Performs ages 45 – 60
Guilds *
AFTRA | AEA | SAG | DGA
Ethnicity *
Caucasian
Hair *
Red (Chin Length)
Eyes *
Green
Weight *
170 lbs
Physique *
Average
Accents *
Southern | British | Irish | Scottish | Midwest | Australian
Dance *
Modern | Club/Freestyle | Disco | Ballroom | Salsa
* Starred info submitted by page owner via IMDb Resume (has not been verified by IMDb).
Past Film & Video (21)
Past Television (91)
Self (27)
Archive Footage (2)
Contacts (1) Company Representatives
  • Manager
    Subscribers Only

    Emails, addresses and phone numbers for subscribers only.

    Access Contact Info

News

Back to Top